100-400 Meters
Name Time School
Girls 1. Jenny Rayburn 12.4 Hurricane
AAA 2. Chiquita Robinson 12.47 Martinsburg
100M 3. Amy Miller 12.5 Bridgeport
4. Jada Davis 12.6 Keyser
4. Trinity Withers 12.6 Brooke
6. Adrienne Fitch 12.78 Cabell Midland
7. Kiki Dodson 12.8 Woodrow Wilson
8. Whitney Richards 12.89 Wheeling Park
9. Jaime Graham 12.9 North Marion
10. Brittany Conkle 12.94 Wheeling Park
Girls 1. Pam Nettles 12.5 Richwood
A-AA 1. Amanda Shifflet 12.5 Tygarts Valley
100M 3. Mandy Weese 12.7 Tyler
4. Cindy Meadows 12.73 Gauley Bridge
5. Kristin Roman 12.89 Wheeling Central
6. Rebecca Stalek 12.9 St. Mary's
7. Michelle Curry 13.0 Linsly
8. Kristen Newman 13.04 Valley Fayette
9. Leigh Brazeau 13.09 Winfield
10. Jennifer Mullenix 13.1 Ritchie
10. Carmella Jefferies 13.1 Bluefield
10. Trisha Wells 13.1 Oak Glen
Boys 1. Adam Carr 10.6 Hedgesville
AAA 2. Rashaad Cosby 10.8 Princeton
100M 3. LeRahn Davis 10.86 Capital
4. Carleton Wilcox 10.9 Jefferson
5. Brian Boyd 11.0 Brooke
5. Theo Yates 11.0 Jefferson
7. Chris Smith 11.04 Parkersburg
8. Tyrone Gilliard 11.1 Princeton
9. McMurray 11.14 Huntington
10. 6 tied at 11.2
Boys 1. Ed Drummond 10.6 Linsly
A-AA 2. Chris Claudio 10.9 Ravenswood
100M 2. Jeff Lemasters 10.9 Magnolia
4. Joshua Adkins 11.1 Sissonville
4. Jeremy Dosier 11.1 Winfield
4. Charlie Tynes 11.1 Bluefield
7. Jeremiah Ferrell 11.16 East Bank
8. Donald Amaker 11.2 Bluefield
8. Quincy Wilson 11.20 Weir
10. Kent McBride 11.3 Petersburg
Girls 1. Jenny Rayburn 25.70 Hurricane
AAA 2. Cierra Chic 25.75 DuPont
200M 3. Caroline Fleek 26.06 Parkersburg
4. Channing Law 26.09 Morgantown
5. Chiquita Robinson 26.6 Martinsburg
5. Trinity Withers 26.6 Brooke
7. Tiffany Lee 26.67 Martinsburg
8. Kiki Dodson 26.8 Woodrow Wilson
9. Jada Davis 26.81 Keyser
10. Whitney Richards 27.04 Wheeling Park
Girls 1. Pam Nettles 26.0 Richwood
A-AA 2. Jessica Basinger 26.38 Wheeling Central
200M 3. Cindy Meadows 26.4 Gauley Bridge
3. Leigh Brazeau 26.4 Winfield
5. Michelle Curry 26.7 Linsly
5. Mandy Weese 26.7 Tyler
5. Patty Mallan 26.7 Charleston Catholic
8. Sarah Keller 26.73 Webster
9. Rebecca Albin 26.81 PikeView
10. Tonya Johnson 27.0 Winfield
Boys 1. Adam Carr 22.0 Hedgesville
AAA 2. LeRahn Davis 22.1 Capital
200M 3. Joe Nichols 22.6 Brooke
3. Rashaad Cosby 22.6 Princeton
5. Brian Boyd 22.7 Brooke
5. Tyrone Gilliard 22.7 Princeton
7. Smith 22.8 Jefferson
7. Chris Smith 22.8 Parkersburg
7. Isaac Eastwood 22.8 Nitro
7. Jeremiah Fergason 22.8 Elkins
Boys 1. Ed Drummond 21.7 Linsly
A-AA 2. Chris Claudio 22.4 Ravenswood
200M 3. Jeremy Dosier 22.5 Winfield
4. Jeff Lemasters 22.60 Magnolia
5. Josh Adkins 22.68 Sissonville
6. Chad Stage 22.79 Williamstown
7. Jeremy Hoops 22.9 Winfield
8. Jon Huffman 23.0 Ritchie
8. Jeremiah Ferrell 23.0 East Bank
8. John Saxton 23.0 Weir
Girls 1. Caroline Fleek 57.93 Parkersburg
AAA 2. Cierra Chic 59.07 DuPont
400M 3. Channing Law 59.46 Morgantown
4. Jenny Rayburn 1:00.03 Hurricane
5. Emily Quinlan 1:00.12 Morgantown
6. Ariel Davis 1:00.82 Elkins
7. Lauren McCelland 1:01.23 John Marshall
8. Erica Reese 1:01.34 Capital
9. Stephanie Eastman 1:01.4 Roane
9. Melissa Hamrick 1:01.4 Roane
Girls 1. Tosha Combs 59.60 Pocahontas
A-AA 2. Jessica Basinger 59.72 Wheeling Central
400M 3. Patrice Smith 1:00.01 Weir
4. Leah McDonald 1:00.15 Charleston Catholic
5. Gwen Simmons 1:00.27 Petersburg
6. Rebecca Albin 1:00.40 Pikeview
7. Erica Tuckwiller 1:00.8 Greenbrier West
8. Virginia Waugh 1:01.6 Midland Trail
9. Heidi Mercer 1:01.75 Tyler
10. Kelley Moran 1:02.0 Doddridge
Boys 1. Ryan Dumont 49.64 North Marion
AAA 2. Chris Smith 50.8 Parkersburg
400M 3. Mike Davis 51.0 Parkersburg South
3. Lloyd Russell 51.0 Roane
5. LeRahn Davis 51.08 Capital
6. Robert Turner 51.14 Nitro
7. Jason Walker 51.34 Woodrow Wilson
8. Chuck McCoy 51.5 Brooke
9. Seth Crislip 51.54 George Washington
10. Gavin Reed 51.64 Capital
Boys 1. Chad Stage 50.22 Williamstown
A-AA 2. John Saxton 50.23 Weir
400M 3. Tim Lyle 50.69 Poca
4. Nathan Joy 50.7 Williamstown
5. Mark Stoke 51.7 Williamstown
6. Luke Dillaman 51.9 Tyler
7. Ryan Gundling 52.04 Wheeling Central
8. Sal Portugal 52.4 Charleston Catholic
9. Mark Seese 52.4 Ritchie
10. Matt Hanna 52.6 Winfield
10. Chad Hall 52.60 Webster
[BACK]