Track & Field Championships 2011
(Second Day Results, May 10, PHS Stadium
Field)
Girls 7-8 Division
Team Scores
1) Edison 181, 2) Hamilton 100, 3)
Jackson 91, 4) Williamstown 67, 5) Blennerhassett 55, 6) VanDevender 18, 7)
Belpre 8.
Individual
100 - 1, Keya Bartlett,
Blennerhassett, 13.49. 2,
200
- 1
800
- 1, Emma Ervin, Edison, 2:33.87. 2, Allie Robinson, Williamstown, 2:37.31. 3,
Miranda Bartlett,
1600
- 1, Emma Ervin, Edison, 5:47.63. 2, Allison Currey, Edison, 6:07.06. 3,
75
Hurdles - 1, Lauren Maloney, Jackson, 13.03. 2, Sarah Bever, Hamilton, 13.27.
3, Emrie Gray, Williamstown, 13.38. 4, Kendall Stafford,
200
Hurdles - 1, Keya Bartlett, Blennerhassett, 32.04. 2, Samantha McClead, Edison,
33.17. 3, Nicole Dent, Jackson, 33.20. 4, Sarah Bever, Hamilton, 33.28. 5,
Lauren Maloney, Jackson, 33.35. 6, Haley Cunningham, Edison, 33.73.
4x100
Relay - 1, Edison (Chelsy Martin , Taylor Life , Taylor Ratliff , Amber
Cottrell ), 56.86. 2, Hamilton (Tiffany Cline , Kristen Kupfner , Cassidy
Newbrough, Mackenzie Sims), 57.21. 3, Blennerhassett (Leah Craw , Sydney Homan
, Megan Law , Zoe Merrill ), 57.84. 4, Jackson (Holly Ackerman , Alex Dils ,
Katie Stanley , Catherine West ), 58.87. 5, Williamstown (Bethany Hescht ,
Kimarie Beaver , Emrie Gray , Katie McDuffy ), 59.63. 6, VanDevender (Caylin
Greathouse , DeAudra Daniels , Katherine Baughan
, Kaitlyn Manning ), 59.66.
4x200
Relay - 1, Edison (Chelsy Martin , Taylor Life , Taylor Ratliff , Amber
Cottrell ), 1:59.45. 2, Hamilton (Jordyne Jones , Kristen Kupfner , Cassidy
Newbrough, Raven Ong ), 2:01.92. 3, Jackson (Holly Ackerman , Alex Dils , Katie
Stanley, Catherine West ), 2:02.01. 4, Blennerhassett (Leah Craw , Chelsie
Deems, Megan Law , Zoe Merrill ), 2:02.49. 5, Williamstown (Bethany Hescht ,
Kimarie Beaver , Katie McDuffy , Skyler Phillips ), 2:06.11. 6, VanDevender
(Hailey Triplett , Kelsee Rector , Koda Cox ), 2:09.26.
4x800
Relay - 1, Jackson (Mary Cat Bolton , Alexia Haislop , Kenzie Hickenbottom ,
Swathi Mukkamala ), 11:24.94. 2, Williamstown (Allison Corra , Allie Robinson ,
Sarah Settle , Lily Tuttle ), 11:46.29. 3, Hamilton (Brittany Allison , Havenn
Burton , Megan Ellison , Elizabeth Lynch ), 11:53.44. 4, VanDevender (Allie
Kramer , Rachel Sullivan , Sydney Coler , Hannah Shepard ), 12:20.03. 5, Edison
(Kaylee Keeney , Danielle Lockhart , Sierra Davis , Meredith Wiseman),
13:03.64. 6, Blennerhassett (Paige Hughes , Raegan Williams , Emily Lowden,
Darienne Miller ), 13:05.03.
Shuttle
Hurdles - 1, Edison (Samantha McClead , Autumn White , Chelsy Martin, Haley
Cunningham), 45.29. 2, Jackson (Tara Foster , Jen Standley , Lauren Maloney ,
Katie Quillen), 47.68. 3, Blennerhassett (Chelsie Deems , Jessica Poling ,
Morgan Bailey , Allie Townsend ), 50.02.
Long
Jump - 1, Keya Bartlett, Blennerhassett, 15-03.50. 2, Taylor Ratliff, Edison,
15-00. 3, Hannah Taylor, Hamilton, 14-01.75. 4, Tiffany Cline, Hamilton,
13-10.75. 5, Havenn Burton, Hamilton, 13-09. 6, Anna McCoy, Jackson, 13-08.
Shot
Put - 1, Brittany Allison, Hamilton, 33-06.25. 2, Mykalyn Fallon, Edison,
33-01.75. 3, Rylee Cunningham, Williamstown, 31-09.50. 4, Jalyn Minnite,
Jackson, 30-06. 5, Katie Stanley, Jackson, 29-03.25. 6, Katherine Baughan,
VanDevender, 29-02.25.
Girls 6th
Division
Team Scores
1) VanDevender 154, 2) Hamilton 136,
3) Edison 90, 4) Jackson 82, 5) Blennerhassett 58.
Individual
High Point – 1) Emily Casto (V) 40, 2) Allie Bunner (V) 28, 3) Cheyenne
Taylor (H) 26.
100 - 1, Emily Casto, VanDevender,
14.11. 2, Cheyenne Taylor, Hamilton, 14.24. 3, Brittany Wade, Hamilton,
14.43. 4, Nilum Patel, Jackson, 14.46. 5, Chelsea
Yates, Edison, 14.52. 6, Hope Wilson, Jackson,
14.87.
200 - 1, Emily Casto, VanDevender,
29.83. 2, Cheyenne Taylor, Hamilton, 30.35. 3, Chelsea Yates, Edison,
30.94. 4, Brittany Wade, Hamilton, 31.22. 5, Nilum
Patel, Jackson, 31.61. 6, Gabby Chaffin,
Edison, 31.66.
800
- 1, Rylee Stauffer, Jackson, 2:37.07. 2, Allie Bunner, VanDevender, 2:47.82.
3, Summer Lyons, Hamilton, 2:48.69. 4, Kristen Graham, Jackson, 2:49.09.
5,
Starra Hendershot, Hamilton, 3:01.31. 6,
Danielle Perkins, Blennerhassett, 3:05.68.
1600
- 1, Allie Bunner, VanDevender, 6:18.00. 2, Kelsey Flemming, Hamilton,
6:34.98. 3, Kylie Moore, VanDevender, 6:41.32. 4, Danielle Perkins,
Blennerhassett, 6:45.13. 5, Starra
Hendershot, Hamilton, 6:47.09. 6, Lindsay Smith, Blennerhassett, 7:12.34.
75
Hurdles - 1, Kassidy King, Blennerhassett, 14.87. 2, Rachel Smith,
VanDevender, 14.90. 3, Whitney Hart,
Edison, 15.07. 4, Ava Asbury, Jackson, 15.48. 5, Allison
Morris, VanDevender, 16.19. 6, Kaycee Kiser,
Hamilton, 16.21.
200 Hurdles - 1, Kayla Shoemaker, Hamilton,
37.78. 2, Rachel Smith, VanDevender, 38.07. 3,
Whitney Hart, Edison, 38.10. 4, Kelly Kupfner, Hamilton, 38.68. 5,
Allison
Morris, VanDevender, 40.56. 6, Kaycee Kiser,
Hamilton, 41.33.
4x100 Relay - 1, Blennerhassett (Justice Smith , Makayla
Hedgepath , Kassidy King , Bailey Staats
), 1:02.23. 2, Jackson (Ava Asbury , Ciara Miller , Calli Shaver, Maggie
Thompson ), 1:04.26. 3, VanDevender (Dezaray Roberts , Regan Brandjes, McKayla Mercer , DeAunna Daniels ), 1:04.51.
4, Hamilton (Alexis Cooper, Claire Early , Abby Gonzales , Victoria
Schreckengost ), 1:06.10. 5, Edison (Autumn Allman , Autumn Deem , Sierra
Fordyce , Kaylee Hall ), 1:08.92.
4x200 Relay - 1, Jackson (Ciara Miller , Nilum
Patel , Calli Shaver , Rylee Stauffer), 2:11.63. 2, Hamilton (Emma Bailey
, Madison Gwynn , Katie Hudkins , Victoria
Schreckengost ), 2:17.39. 3, Blennerhassett
(Taylor George , Bailey Staats, Paige Leisure , Olivia Daily ), 2:18.22.
4, Edison (Autumn Allman , Autumn
Deem , Kaylee Hall , Sarah Schwendeman ),
2:18.42. 5, VanDevender (Camille Jones , Dezaray Roberts , Regan Brandjes
, Samantha Bunner ), 2:22.06.
4x800 Relay - 1, VanDevender (DeAunna Daniels ,
Camille Jones , McKayla Mercer , Samantha
Bunner ), 13:04.32. 2, Hamilton (Alexis Cooper , Cameron Gault , Claire
Early, Katie Hudkins ), 13:05.53. 3, Edison (Rachel Bartlett , Seanna
Johnson, Laken Propps , Jasmine Morris),
13:10.11. 4, Jackson (Emily Atkinson,
Rebecca Eichhorn , Brooke Richards , Maggie Thompson), 13:16.32.
Shuttle Hurdles - 1, Blennerhassett (Bailey
Staats , Olivia Daily , Justice Smith , Kassidy King ), 51.91. 2, VanDevender (Rachel Smith ,
Allison Morris , McKayla Mercer ,
Kylie Moore ), 52.54. 3, Hamilton (Madison
Gwynn , Kaycee Kiser , Kelly Kupfner , Kayla Shoemaker ), 53.30. 4, Edison
(Felicity Gorrell , Olivia Hornbeck ,
Jillian Poe , ), 56.35. 5, Jackson (Ava Asbury , Emily Atkinson, Carly Salmons , ), 58.67.
Long
Jump - 1, Emily Casto, VanDevender, 14-09.50. 2, Chelsea Yates, Edison, 14-01.
3, Brittany Wade, Hamilton, 13-02. 4, Kayla Shoemaker, Hamilton, 12-08.
5, Kylie
Moore, VanDevender, 12-07.25. 6, Cassie
Whitlatch, Edison, 12-07.
Shot
Put - 1, DeAunna Daniels, VanDevender, 27-11. 2, Samantha Bunner,
VanDevender, 24-02.25. 3, Laken Propps, Edison, 23-04.25. 4, Ally King,
Jackson, 23-03. 5,
Seanna Johnson, Edison, 23-00.75. 6, Rebecca
Eichhorn, Jackson, 22-08.50.
Boys
7-8 Division
Team Scores
1)
Edison 139, 2) Blennerhassett 115, 3) Hamilton 85, 4) Belpre 84, 5) VanDevender
45, 6) Williamstown 34, 7) Jackson 25.
Individual High Point – 1) Brendan
Schwendeman (E) 36, 2) Dan Fox (H) 32, 3) Sam Petty (Bel) 26.
100
- 1, Sam Petty, Belpre, 12.07. 2, Kyle Barnette, Hamilton, 12.28. 3, Dan
Fox, Hamilton, 12.49. 4, Andrew Neal, Edison, 12.50. 5, Nic Cheuvront,
Jackson,
12.95. 6, Brady Smith, VanDevender, 13.01.
200 - 1, Sam Petty, Belpre, 25.12. 2, Dan Fox,
Hamilton, 25.76. 3, Andrew Neal, Edison, 25.85. 4, Cody Monroe,
Blennerhassett, 26.35. 5, Riley West,
Williamstown, 27.05. 6, Jourdan Henderson,
VanDevender, 27.21.
800
- 1, Matt Lopreste, Belpre, 2:17.74. 2, Josh Shepperd, Hamilton, 2:19.17.
3, Seth Delancey, Blennerhassett, 2:19.62. 4, Gage Graham, Jackson,
2:20.29. 5,
Glenn McMillan, Edison, 2:23.27. 6, Nic
Cheuvront, Jackson, 2:23.55.
1600
- 1, Glenn McMillan, Edison, 5:05.33. 2, Chandler Antil, Williamstown,
5:06.25. 3, Matt Lopreste, Belpre, 5:13.59. 4, Kyle Windland, Belpre,
5:23.64. 5,
Brandon McIntire, Hamilton, 5:25.75. 6, Ty
Dobson, Edison, 5:26.27.
65 Hurdles - 1, Brendan Schwendeman, Edison,
9.84. 2, Vincent Scalise, Blennerhassett, 9.88. 3, Kyle Barnette,
Hamilton, 10.10. 4, Sloan McConnell, Blennerhassett,
10.37. 5, Mike Brown, Blennerhassett, 10.77.
6, Cliff Jones, Edison, 11.48.
200 Hurdles - 1, Brendan Schwendeman, Edison,
27.49. 2, Vincent Scalise, Blennerhassett, 28.61. 3, Sloan McConnell,
Blennerhassett, 29.19. 4, Chip Sturek,
Blennerhassett, 29.54. 5, Shawn Taylor,
Edison, 30.13. 6, Conner Nesselrode, Jackson, 30.52.
4x100 Relay - 1, Blennerhassett (Ross Spencer ,
Brad Morrison , Cody Monroe , Brad Emerick
), 50.91. 2, Edison (Anthony Bibbs , Tyler Cunningham , Shawn Taylor ,
Jason Allen ), 51.38. 3, VanDevender (Jourdan Henderson , Brady Smith ,
Brandon Lones , Trenton Yocum ), 52.54. 4, Hamilton (John Lessnor ,
Trevor Woodyard ,
Chase Shank , Corey Burdette ), 55.04. 5,
Williamstown (Chris Berman , DJ Kerns , Kyle Fleming ), 57.51. 6, Belpre
(Michael Hall , Joe Hunt , Ian
Johnson , Zach Pribble ), 58.14.
4x200 Relay - 1, Edison (Tyler Cunningham, Andrew
Neal , Shawn Taylor, Jason Allen), 1:45.96. 2, Blennerhassett (Brad
Morrison, Cody Monroe , Brad Emerick , Evan
DeGraef ), 1:47.23. 3, VanDevender (Coty Lones
, Brett Barton , Wes McKnight , Trenton Yocum ), 1:53.05. 4, Belpre
(Michael Hall , Joe Hunt , Zach Pribble ,
Tyler Speakman ), 1:53.15. 5, Jackson (Conner
Nesselrode , Josh Roney , Justin Wance , ), 1:53.18. 6, Hamilton (Nick
Johnson , Erik Musgrave , Jacob Bussey ,
Ian McElroy ), 1:56.42.
4x800 Relay -1, Blennerhassett (Micah Boles , Evan
DeGraef , Evan Mathis , Seth Delancey),
9:53.77. 2, Belpre (Cray Sistk , Tyler Speakman , Kyle Windland ,
Kennley
Wolfe), 10:03.47. 3, Edison (Lincoln Morgan ,
Kyle Sams , Trea Sargent , Dylan Ward), 10:08.38. 4, Williamstown (Austin
Hall , Chandler Antil, Kelton
Hutchins, Austin Raines ), 10:19.34. 5,
Jackson (Tyler Morris, Jarrett Stengel, Trystan Taylor, Gage Graham), 10:42.03.
6, Hamilton, 11:35.82.
Shuttle Hurdles - 1, Blennerhassett (Vincent
Scalise , Ross Spencer , Micah Boles , Sloan McConnell ), 39.60. 2,
Edison (Anthony Bibbs , Dylan Cress , Cliff Jones ,
Logan Lamp ), 42.09. 3, Williamstown (Gage Wix
, Hunter Neely , Austin Raines , Mac McMormick ), 42.94. 4, Hamilton
(Kyle Barnette , Dennis Vitrano , Nick
Johnson , Ian McElroy ), 43.01. 5, VanDevender
(Sam Miser , Luke Ballengee , Brett Barton , Wes McKnight ), 44.25. 6,
Jackson (Chad Elzein , Jackson
Justice , Conner Nesselrode , Jon Null ),
45.18.
High
Jump - 1, Cody Monroe, Blennerhassett, 5-04. 2, Evan DeGraef, Blennerhassett,
5-00. 3, Matt Lopreste, Belpre, 5-00. 3, Andrew Neal, Edison, 5-00. 5,
Mac
McMormick, Williamstown, 5-00. 5, Gage Wix,
Williamstown, 5-00.
Discus Throw - 1, Luke Ballengee, VanDevender,
113-06. 2, Corey Burdette, Hamilton, 113-06.
3, Logan Lamp, Edison, 110-09. 4, Tim Ferguson, Blennerhassett, 105-00.
5, Stoney Nolan, Blennerhassett, 101-10. 6, DJ Kerns, Williamstown,
94-05.
Boys 6th
Division
Team Scores
1) Edison 190, 2) Hamilton 100, 3)
Blennerhassett 89, 4) Jackson 71, 5) VanDevender 32, 6) Parkersburg Catholic
12.
Individual
High Point – 1) Justin Allman (E) 38, 2) Aaron Walker (V) 28, 3) Ethan
Airhart (J) 25.
100 - 1, Nathan Edwards, Jackson,
13.18. 2, Zachary Smith, Edison, 13.31. 3, Easton Martin, Hamilton,
13.65. 4, Aaron Walker, VanDevender, 13.85. 5, Nick
McCutcheon, Edison, 14.41. 6, Chance Rawson,
Hamilton, 14.50.
200 - 1, Zachary Smith, Edison, 28.49. 2, Easton
Martin, Hamilton, 28.76. 3, Carter Grogan, Edison, 29.41. 4, Aaron
Walker, VanDevender, 29.55. 5, Nick
McCutcheon, Edison, 30.63. 6, Justin Tennant,
Hamilton, 31.18.
800 -
1, Ethan Airhart, Jackson, 2:39.52. 2, Nathan Burd, Parkersburg Cath,
2:41.74. 3, Evan Wooten, Hamilton, 2:42.09. 4, Austin Lewis, Hamilton, 2:50.52.
5, Joel
Larsen, Jackson, 2:59.06. 6, Keegan Cool,
Edison, 3:02.19.
1600 - 1, Scottie Barker,
Cox,
65 Hurdles - 1, Justin Allman, Edison, 11.13. 2,
Jimmy Kemp, Blennerhassett, 11.14. 3, Will Varner, Blennerhassett, 11.18. 4,
Jack Raitz, Blennerhassett, 12.17. 5, Nathan
Burd,
200 Hurdles - 1, Justin Allman, Edison, 32.14. 2,
Jimmy Kemp, Blennerhassett, 32.64. 3, Will
Varner, Blennerhassett, 34.80. 4, Jack Raitz, Blennerhassett, 36.36. 5,
4x100 Relay - 1, Jackson (Nathan Edwards ,
McCutcheon ), 58.81. 3, Hamilton (Jonathan
Hickman , Daniel Seebaugh , Josh Thorn ), 1:00.39. 4, Blennerhassett
(Hunter Delong , Dylan Deems , Shawn Marks, Cody Greathouse ), 1:03.46.
4x200 Relay - 1, Edison (Carter Grogan , Alec
Grygiel , TJ Lambiotte , Ryan Taylor ), 2:06.82. 2, Hamilton (Jonathan
Hickman , Daniel Seebaugh , Josh Thorn , Chad
Conner ), 2:11.07. 3, Blennerhassett (Hunter
Delong , Dylan Deems , Shawn Marks , Cody Greathouse ), 2:17.97.
4x800 Relay - 1, Hamilton (Wes Cox , Austin Lewis ,
Evan Wooten , Preston Shearer ), 11:31.25. 2, Edison (Scottie Barker , TJ
Lambiotte , Akshay Suresh , Keegan
Cool ), 11:31.70.
Shuttle Hurdles - 1, Hamilton (Chance Rawson ,
Justin Tennant , Chad Conner , Luke Schenerlein), 48.30. 2, Blennerhassett
(Will Varner , Jack Raitz , Jimmy Kemp , Travis
Huffman ), 49.09. 3, Edison (David Hendershot
, Alec Grygiel , Dylan Gandee , Ryan Taylor ), 51.28.
High Jump - 1, Akshay Suresh, Edison, 4-06. 2,
Trevor McIntyre, Edison, 4-04. 3, Logan Wooddell, Jackson, 4-00. 3,
Charlie Fetzner, Blennerhassett, 4-00. 3, Alex
Khoury, Jackson, 4-00. 6, Justin Tennant,
Hamilton, 4-00.
Discus
Throw - 1, Aaron Walker, VanDevender, 69-01. 2, Jaden Wise, Edison, 64-11. 3,
Ethan Fetzner, Blennerhassett, 61-10. 4,
Derek Curry, Blennerhassett, 56-08. 5,
Brant Freeland, Edison, 55-11. 6, John DeWitt,
Parkersburg Cath, 55-09.