Meet:               Bearcat Invitational

Location:          Grafton

Date:                April 12, 2008

 

Boy’s – 4 x 800 Relay

 

School

Seed

Time

Points

1

Grafton

08:58.0

08:36.0

10

2

Preston

 

08:51.0

8

3

Preston

 

09:17.0

6

4

Fairmont Senior

09:29.1

09:28.0

4

5

East Fairmont

09:10.0

09:30.0

2

6

Philip Barbour

 

10:12.0

1

 

Boys – 110 Hurdles

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Time

Points

1

East Fairmont

Delaney

Josh

Sr

16.64

15.78

10

2

Liberty

King

 

 

16.6

17.97

8

3

Philip Barbour

Rollins

Andy

Sr

16.94

18.18

6

4

East Fairmont

Speelman

Justin

So

18.24

18.24

4

5

Preston

Groves

Steven

Sr

18.04

18.46

2

6

Liberty

Flanigan

 

 

 

18.71

1

7

Grafton

Rowell

Tyler

So

19.74

20.06

 

8

Preston

Wilt

Ben

Jr

20.84

20.72

 

9

Preston

Johnston

Ben

Jr

22.19

21.78

 

10

Philip Barbour

Mullins

Tyler

Fr

 

24.12

 

 

Boy’s – 100 m

 

School

Last

First

 

Seed

Time

Points

1

Preston

Fanning

Necko

So

11.57

11.62

10

2

Preston

Eisentrout

Kevin

So

11.79

11.65

8

3

Lincoln

Killingsworth

 

 

12.3

11.97

6

4

Fairmont Senior

Evans

Desmond

So

12.14

12.11

4

5

Fairmont Senior

Jones

Calvin

So

12.64

12.24

2

6

Lincoln

Talerico

 

 

12.18

12.37

1

7

Preston

Maust

Tyler

So

12.92

12.38

 

8

Liberty

McIntire

 

 

 

12.68

 

9

East Fairmont

White

Austin      A

Fr

13.14

12.68

 

10

Philip Barbour

Lackey

Taron

Jr

12.94

12.75

 

11

Fairmont Senior

Smith

Darian

Jr

12.34

12.84

 

12

Liberty

Rose

 

 

 

13.06

 

13

Grafton

Cochran

Tre

Fr

13.54

13.31

 

14

East Fairmont

Pool

Michael     A

So

13.34

13.46

 

15

Liberty

Beccaloni

 

 

 

13.48

 

16

Grafton

Poling

Tyler

Fr

13.14

13.78

 

17

Philip Barbour

Goff

Tyler

So

13.84

14

 

18

Grafton

Drainer

Cody

Fr

14.14

14.59

 

 

 

Boy’s – 4 x 200

 

 

School

Seed

Time

Points

 

1

Preston

 

01:34.6

10

 

2

Philip Barbour

01:40.0

01:37.5

8

 

3

Fairmont Sr.

 

01:38.9

6

 

4

Lincoln

 

01:43.1

4

 

5

Liberty

 

01:45.8

2

 

6

Preston

 

01:47.3

x

 

7

Grafton

01:53.0

01:47.3

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boy’s – 1600 m

Lane

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Time

Points

1

Preston

Pritt

Craig

Jr

04:49.9

04:42.9

10

2

Preston

Snyder

Sterling

Jr

04:51.0

04:47.4

8

3

East Fairmont

Ebbert

Michael

Jr

04:57.9

04:50.7

6

4

Preston

Kisner

Colton

 

 

04:56.7

4

5

Preston -JV

Jones

 

 

 

04:57.9

x

6

Fairmont Senior

McVicker

Dayton

Fr

05:00.3

05:04.1

2

7

Fairmont Senior

Stanton

Patrick

So

05:16.1

05:08.3

1

8

Preston -JV

Bowman

 

 

 

05:09.1

 

9

Grafton

Woodford

Drew

Fr

05:26.0

05:11.7

 

10

Philip Barbour

King

John

Jr

04:55.0

05:18.6

 

11

East Fairmont

Dent

Devon

 

 

05:21.3

 

12

East Fairmont

Licata

Andrew

Jr

05:20.0

05:21.9

 

13

East Fairmont

Scott

Earnest

So

05:20.0

05:25.2

 

14

Lincoln

Yothers

 

 

 

05:26.9

 

15

Fairmont Senior

Hendrixson

Steven

Fr

05:30.8

05:30.1

 

16

Grafton

Tennant

Zach

Fr

05:40.0

05:32.4

 

17

Grafton

Stedalman

Matt

Fr

06:15.0

05:36.0

 

18

Philip Barbour

King

Joe

So

05:56.0

05:40.8

 

19

Philip Barbour

Wentz

Greg

Fr

 

05:41.4

 

 

Boy’s – 400 m

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Time

Points

1

Fairmont Senior

Jacques

Marcus

Fr

54.34

52.55

10

2

Liberty

Hamrick

 

 

54.9

52.66

8

3

Grafton

Richards

Michael

So

53.54

52.76

6

4

Grafton

Feruson

Andrew

So

53.94

52.93

4

5

Preston

Helmick

Miles

So

56.39

53.99

2

6

Lincoln

Foresha

 

 

55

55.65

1

7

Preston

Pell

Bradley

Jr

55.67

55.75

 

8

Lincoln

Parsons

 

 

57

56.62

 

9

Preston

Adams

Eddie

Sr

57.14

56.9

 

10

Fairmont Senior

Singleton

Joshua

So

65.54

58.87

 

11

Philip Barbour

Lackey

Taron

Jr

59.64

60.66

 

12

Liberty

Swisher

 

 

 

60.75

 

13

Philip Barbour

Byrne

Chase

Fr

60.14

60.9

 

14

East Fairmont

Harveth

Nolan

 

60

61.02

 

15

Grafton

Humphrey

Joey

So

58.74

61.03

 

16

East Fairmont

White

Austin      A

Fr

60.14

62.5

 

17

Fairmont Senior

Elliot

Branden

Fr

66.34

64.62

 

 



 

Boy’s – 300 Hurdles

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Time

Points

1

Philip Barbour

Rollins

Andy

Sr

43.34

41.96

10

2

Preston

Groves

Steven

Sr

44.06

42.56

8

3

Liberty

King

 

 

43.9

43.15

6

4

East Fairmont

Speelman

Justin

So

45.64

43.84

4

5

Philip Barbour

Gorrell

Christian

Jr

45.24

44.69

2

6

Grafton

Rowell

Tyler

So

47.94

46.5

1

7

Liberty

Flanigan

 

 

 

47.8

 

8

Grafton

Chandler

Billy

So

49.64

48.06

 

9

Preston

Sidebottom

Jeremy

Sr

45.91

48.72

 

10

Fairmont Senior

Morgan

Issac

So

49.34

48.96

 

11

Preston

Vest

Steven

Jr

48.81

49.72

 

12

Philip Barbour

Mullins

Tyler

Fr

51.14

51.4

 

13

Preston

Johnston

Ben

Jr

53.83

53.7

 

14

Preston

Silcott

Colton

So

50.14

56.75

 

 

Boy’s – 4 x 100

 

School

Seed

Time

Points

1

Preston

 

45.43

10

2

Fairmont Senior

47.24

47.28

8

3

East Fairmont

46.84

47.68

6

4

Lincoln

 

48.78

4

5

Liberty

 

50.46

2

6

Grafton

53.14

51.59

1

7

Preston

 

52.38

 

8

Philip Barbour

 

54.09

 

 

Boy’s – 800 m

Lane

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Time

Points

1

Grafton

Abel

TJ

Sr

02:04.0

02:02.9

10

2

Philip Barbour

King

John

Jr

02:11.0

02:08.1

8

3

Preston

Helmick

Miles

So

02:16.1

02:10.1

6

4

East Fairmont

Ebbert

Michael

Jr

02:11.0

02:10.7

4

5

Preston

Kover

David

Jr

02:13.0

02:14.0

2

6

East Fairmont

Saiko

Garrett

Jr

02:08.0

02:18.3

1

7

Fairmont Senior

Yost

Matt

So

02:25.6

02:18.8

 

8

Preston

Bowman

Luke

Jr

02:20.7

02:19.4

 

9

East Fairmont

Licata

Andrew

Jr

02:19.0

02:23.0

 

10

Philip Barbour

Byrne

Chase

Fr

02:21.0

02:23.6

 

11

Preston

Parker

Tony

Jr

02:24.7

02:24.1

 

12

East Fairmont

Harvath

Nolan       P

Jr

02:20.0

02:29.1

 

13

Grafton

Fairley

Ben

Fr

02:25.0

02:33.1

 

14

Fairmont Senior

Merrifield

Tyler

Fr

02:29.1

02:34.4

 

15

Philip Barbour

Tucker

Foster

So

 

02:35.9

 

16

Liberty

Maxwell

 

 

 

02:52.6

 

17

Philip Barbour

Wentz

Josh

Jr

 

02:53.1

 

 

Boy’s – 200 m

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Time

Points

1

Preston

Eisentrout

Kevin

So

24.64

23.59

10

2

Preston

Fanning

Necko

So

23.82

23.591

8

3

Preston

Hanlon

Sean

Sr

25.24

24.18

6

4

East Fairmont

Morris

Eric

Jr

25.14

24.28

4

5

Liberty

Hamrick

 

 

24.6

24.44

2

6

Philip Barbour

Hunter

Michael

Sr

24.24

24.47

1

7

Fairmont Senior

Wilmoth

Zach

Fr

25.34

24.9

 

8

Fairmont Senior

Jones

Calvin

So

26.14

25

 

9

Preston

Maust

Tyler

So

26.66

25.3

 

10

Grafton

Ash

Caleb

Fr

28.74

26.04

 

11

Fairmont Senior

Rumney

Corey

Jr

27.74

26.27

 

12

East Fairmont

Wood

 

 

 

26.62

 

13

East Fairmont

White

Austin      A

Fr

26.94

26.84

 

14

Philip Barbour

Lackey

Taron

Jr

25.94

27.24

 

15

Liberty

Swisher

 

 

 

27.28

 

16

Lincoln

Ganoe

 

 

27

27.58

 

17

Lincoln

Rector

 

 

27.5

27.65

 

18

Grafton

Humphrey

Joey

So

27.74

27.74

 

19

Philip Barbour

Mullins

Tyler

Fr

 

28.18

 

20

Grafton

Drainer

Cody

Fr

30.04

29.91

 

21

Preston

Gall

Caleb

Fr

32.14

30.08

 

 

Boy’s – 3200 m

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Time

Points

1

Fairmont Senior

Ciarolla

David

Jr

10:18.5

10:10.4

10

2

Preston

Snyder

Sterling

Jr

10:31.8

10:35.2

8

3

Preston

Pritt

Craig

Jr

10:38.1

10:36.3

6

4

Fairmont Senior

Stanton

Patrick

So

11:25.4

10:54.1

4

5

Preston

McKinney

Wes

Jr

10:59.4

10:54.7

2

6

Preston

Kisner

Colten

Sr

11:29.4

11:04.1

x

7

Grafton

Wright

Justin

 

 

11:38.1

1

8

Fairmont Senior

Vozniak

Joseph

Fr

11:27.9

11:40.1

 

9

Grafton

Woodford

Drew

Fr

11:28.0

11:40.6

 

10

Grafton

Tennant

Zach

Fr

11:40.0

11:40.8

 

11

Lincoln

Yothers

 

 

 

11:49.5

 

12

Grafton

Stedalman

Matt

Fr

12:30.0

12:04.6

 

13

Philip Barbour

Wentz

Josh

Jr

 

12:20.2

 

14

Philip Barbour

King

Joe

So

 

12:28.1

 

 

Boy’s – Shuttle Hurdle Relay

 

School

Seed

Time

Points

1

Philip Barbour

63.5

61.81

10

2

East Fairmont

63

64.08

8

3

Grafton

67

69.12

6

4

Fairmont Senior

76.4

70.56

4

5

Preston

72

74.02

x

6

Preston

68.6

76.78

2

 

Boy’s – 4 x 400 m

 

School

Seed

Time

Points

1

Grafton

03:39.0

03:41.7

10

2

Philip Barbour

04:00.0

03:48.6

8

3

Preston

 

03:50.2

6

4

Lincoln

03:57.0

03:51.7

4

5

Liberty

03:48.0

03:53.1

2

6

East Fairmont

04:15.0

04:11.6

1

 

Fairmont Senior

04:19.5

05:18.7

 

 

Boy’s High Jump

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Height

Points

1

Lincoln

Talerico

 

 

6'

5' 6

10

2

Philip Barbour

Hunter

Michael

Sr

5' 6

5' 6

8

3

Fairmont Senior

Jacques

Marcus

Fr

5' 6

5' 4

5

4

Grafton

Reneau

Tristan

So

5' 4

5' 4

5

5

Preston

Groves

Steven

Sr

5' 6

5' 4

1.5

6

Fairmont Senior

Manchin

Joseph

Fr

5' 4

5' 4

1.5

7

Philip Barbour

Johnson

RJ

So

5' 6

5' 4

 

8

Liberty

Rose

 

 

 

5' 2

 

 

Boy’s Long Jump

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Distance

Points

1

Philip Barbour

Hunter

Michael

Sr

20' 10.75

18' 5.5

10

2

East Fairmont

Delaney

Josh

Sr

19' 6

17' 9

8

3

Fairmont Senior

Mitchell

Cameron

So

17' 1

17' 6.5

6

4

East Fairmont

Speelman

Justin

So

15' 1

16' 10

4

5

Philip Barbour

Johnson

RJ

So

18' 9

16'

2

6

Grafton

Chandler

Billy

So

16' 0

15' 2

1

7

Preston

Vest

Steven

Jr

16' 4

15' 10

 

8

East Fairmont

Barthalow

Bobby

So

15' 0

14' 6

 

9

Fairmont Senior

Smith

Darian

Jr

16' 9

14' 5.5

 

10

Lincoln

Ganoe

Matt

 

15' 7

14' 1.5

 

11

Preston

Behounek

Benedikt

Jr

15' 9

13' 10

 

12

Grafton

Bolyard

Tanner

So

15' 0

11' 10

 

13

Philip Barbour

Wentz

Greg

Fr

 

10' 10

 

 

Boy’s Shot Put

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Distance

Points

1

Grafton

Gerard

Cory

Sr

40' 0

40' 7

10

2

Lincoln

Osborne

 

 

40'

38' 4.75

8

3

Preston

Lewis

Sam

Sr

41' 6.75

38' 1.25

6

4

Philip Barbour

Faulkiner

Tylor

So

37' 8.5

36' 9

4

5

East Fairmont

Starcher

Erik

Sr

37' 9.75

36' 4.5

2

6

Preston

Bexfield

Scott

Jr

35' 5.5

34' 6.5

1

7

Lincoln

Killingsworth

 

 

38' 8

34' 3.5

 

8

Liberty

Bailey

 

 

 

30' 11.5

 

9

Preston

Bowmar

Tyler

So

30' 11

30' 1

 

10

Fairmont Senior

Keener

Chase

Sr

35' 2

30' 0.5

 

11

Fairmont Senior

Gannoway

Anthony

Jr

33' 4

29' 11.5

 

12

Liberty

Swisher

 

 

 

29' 10.5

 

13

Grafton

Poling

Tyler

Fr

28' 0

27' 4.5

 

14

Grafton

Cox

Ray

Jr

30' 0

26' 9.5

 

15

Philip Barbour

England

Chris

So

28' 1.25

26' 7.25

 

16

Philip Barbour

Hollen

Zeb

So

28' 6

26' 11

 

17

Liberty

Maxwell

 

 

 

22' 3.5

 

 

Boy’s Discus

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Distance

Points

1

Preston

Lewis

Sam

Sr

110' 11

112' 7.5

10

2

Lincoln

Osborne

Parker

 

112'

106'

8

3

East Fairmont

Starcher

Erik

Sr

71' 0

102' 5.5

6

4

Philip Barbour

Faulkiner

Tylor

So

108' 4

101'

4

5

Liberty

Bailey

Chris

 

 

95' 2

2

6

Preston

Bexfield

Scott

Jr

100' 6

85' 7

1

7

Fairmont Senior

Keener

Chase

Sr

81' 0

83' 5

 

8

Preston

Bowmar

Tyler

So

69' 8

80' 5

 

9

Grafton

Gerard

Cory

Sr

88' 0

79' 6

 

10

Fairmont Senior

Gannoway

Anthony

Jr

75' 2

73' 6.5

 

11

Lincoln

Shingleton

William

 

80'

72' 1.5

 

12

Philip Barbour

Smargie

CJ

Sr

81' 6

71' 9.5

 

13

Grafton

Stover

Paul

Fr

66' 0

64' 6.5

 

14

Liberty

Maxwell

Adam

 

 

60'

 

 

Boy’s Team Results

School

Total

Preston

155.5

Philip Barbour

83

East Fairmont

72

Fairmont Sr.

69.5

Grafton

66

Lincoln

46

Liberty

33

 

 

Girl’s – 4 x 800

 

School

Seed

Time

Points

1

Preston

10:20.0

10:22.0

10

2

Grafton

10:34.0

10:27.0

8

3

Philip Barbour

10:46.0

10:46.0

6

4

Fairmont Senior

10:48.8

11:01.0

4

5

Grafton JV

 

11:57.0

 

 

Girl’s – 100 Hurdles

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Time

Points

1

Lincoln

DeMarco

 

 

15.62

16.31

10

2

Philip Barbour

Jacobs

Marteney

Jr

16.44

16.84

8

3

Lincoln

Wilkins

 

 

16.3

17.02

6

4

Fairmont Senior

Koay

Joni

So

17.94

17.06

4

5

Preston

Brand

Gwen

Jr

17.54

17.46

2

6

Fairmont Senior

O'Neal

Kaitlinn

Fr

18.24

17.78

1

7

Liberty

Walker

 

 

17.9

18.24

 

8

Grafton

Pryor

Lyndsey

So

16.14

18.49

 

9

Liberty

Kovar

 

 

20.1

19.24

 

10

Philip Barbour

Shockey

Brianna

Fr

20.34

20.46

 

11

Philip Barbour

Gray

Trinity

Fr

20.84

20.62

 

12

East Fairmont

Elliot

Katie

Sr

19.24

20.81

 

13

Liberty

Barnes

 

 

19.6

20.94

 

14

Fairmont Senior

Welsh

Malisa

Jr

19.14

21.06

 

15

Preston

Sickles

Hannah

Fr

 

21.2

 

16

Grafton

Summers

Sarah

Sr

19.74

21.63

 

17

Preston

Koch

 

 

 

22.34

 

18

East Fairmont

Riddle

Allison

Sr

19.74

22.89

 

26

Grafton

Jewell

Ariel

So

18.74

23.46

 

 

Girl’s – 100 m

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Time

Points

1

Fairmont Senior

Jasper

Valarie

Sr

13.24

12.78

10

2

Fairmont Senior

Stubbs

Jenai

So

13.24

12.82

8

3

Lincoln

Akers

 

 

13.21

13.53

6

4

Preston

Radabaugh

Emily

Fr

14.03

13.84

4

5

Grafton

Peters

Sarah

Jr

14.04

13.9

2

6

Liberty

Gaines

 

 

 

14.22

1

7

East Fairmont

Whiting

Madison

Fr

15.84

14.75

 

8

Preston

Johnson

Trisha

So

16.58

14.97

 

9

Fairmont Senior

Fitzwater

Chandler

Fr

15.14

15.02

 

10

Philip Barbour

Gould

Rachel

So

14.84

15.18

 

11

Preston

Cuppett

Vanessa

Fr

15.38

15.31

 

12

Preston

Wolfe

Paula

Sr

15.14

15.31

 

13

Preston

Calvert

Alanah

Fr

15.84

15.35

 

14

Philip Barbour

Kyle

Hillary

Sr

15.24

15.57

 

15

Grafton

Isner

Leah

So

15.04

15.62

 

16

Philip Barbour

Creed

Kelly

Fr

14.74

15.75

 

17

Grafton

Spencer

Allyson

Fr

16.24

16.72

 

18

East Fairmont

Gillespie

Stephanie

 

 

17.81

 

 

Girl’s – 4 x 200

 

Team

Seed

Time

Points

1

Fairmont Senior

01:53.5

01:50.0

10

2

Lincoln

 

01:55.0

8

3

Preston

 

01:55.9

6

4

Liberty

01:59.0

02:00.0

4

5

East Fairmont

01:57.5

02:00.6

2

6

Philip Barbour

02:06.0

02:02.6

1

7

Grafton JV

02:20.0

02:05.3

 

8

Grafton

02:10.0

02:18.8

 

 

Girl’s – 1600 m

 

School

Last

First

Year

Seed

Time

Points

1

Preston

Teets

Ashley

Sr

05:35.0

05:41.0

10

2

Preston

Kasprowicz

Ari

Jr

05:34.7

05:41.5

8

3

Preston

Hamric

Jordan

Sr

05:23.3

05:41.9

6

4

Philip Barbour

McCauley

Sarah

Fr

05:43.0

05:42.3

4

5

Fairmont Senior

Clark

Chelsea

So

05:49.9

05:43.2

2

6

Grafton

Hunt

Katelyn

Sr

05:50.0

05:52.0

1

7

Grafton

Alexander

Chanel

So

05:54.0

05:54.1