Licensed to WVSSAC - 2                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2005
                     Capital City Classic 2005 - 4/15/2005                     
                            High School Track Meet                             
                         Laidley Field, Charleston, WV                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chana Traugh                 Park. South              13.34   5   10  
  2 Kevisha Cunningham        11 South Charleston         13.43   5    8  
  3 Shawnte Brown                South Charleston         13.60   5    6  
  4 Megan Holcomb                Woodrow Wilson           13.82   5    4  
  5 Anitra Kelly              11 Logan HS                 13.87   5    2  
  6 Sarah Hudak               09 Bluefield                13.96   4    1  
  7 Ashley Nichols               Park. South              14.17   3 
  8 Jessie Boggs                 Parkersburg              14.22   4 
  9 Adriene Stover               Woodrow Wilson           14.22   5 
 10 Samantha Parsons             Sherman                  14.29   5 
 11 Taneshia Little           11 Logan HS                 14.30   4 
 12 Breonia Steptoe           10 Bluefield                14.46   3 
 13 Sandra Idris                 Capital-Blue             14.57   2 
 14 Samantha Idris               Capital-Blue             14.72   3 
 15 Sara Laughlin                Park. South              14.77   4 
 16 Jaleesa Collins              Woodrow Wilson           14.87   4 
 17 Krista Comer                 GW Maroon                15.03   3 
 18 Brittany Walker           11 Sissonville              15.08   2 
 19 Shina Ngenge                 South Charleston         15.17   3 
 20 Sasha Turner              11 Logan HS                 15.34   2 
 21 Megan Springer               Parkersburg              15.41   3 
 22 Greer Collins             10 GW White                 15.44   2 
 23 Teona Music               11 Princeton Sr.            15.57   4 
 24 Samantha Carper              Oak Hill HS              16.05   2 
 25 Nicole Evans                 Oak Hill HS              16.89   4 
 26 Chelsea Caswell              GW White                 17.15   3 
 -- Alisa Rickert                Riverside                   NT   1 
 -- Kasarah Treadway             Oak Hill HS                 NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crystal Dudley               Capital-Blue             26.87   5   10  
  2 Alesia Hairston              Capital-Blue             27.78   5    8  
  3 Megan Holcomb                Woodrow Wilson           28.01   5    6  
  4 Brittany Pratt               GW Maroon                28.52   4    4  
  5 Natalie Thorpe            11 South Charleston         28.69   5    2  
  6 Katie Roberts                Parkersburg              28.70   5    1  
  7 Shey Johnson                 Capital-Blue             28.86   3 
  8 Anitra Kelly              11 Logan HS                 29.33   4 
  9 Heather Bartoe               Nitro                    29.35   4 
 10 Sarah Hudak               09 Bluefield                29.36   4 
 11 Samantha Parsons             Sherman                  29.40   5 
 12 Malorie Morrison             Park. South              29.62   2 
 13 Donesia Woods                Riverside                29.88   3 
 14 Taneshia Little           11 Logan HS                 30.08   4 
 15 Tiffany Carruthers           Princeton Sr.            30.54   3 
 16 Jordan Turner                South Charleston         30.58   3 
 17 Brttany McKown               Nitro                    31.21   2 
 18 Melinda Wohlford             Princeton Sr.            31.62   2 
 19 Stacy Oden                   South Charleston         32.05   4 
 20 Breonia Steptoe           10 Bluefield                32.25   2 
 21 Megan Springer               Parkersburg              32.29   3 
 22 Shaina Yeager                Chapmanville             32.44   4 
 23 Sasha Turner              11 Logan HS                 32.58   3 
 24 Stephanie Knebal             GW White                 32.75   2 
 25 Kristen Larensen             GW White                 33.38   2 
 26 Kari Bragg                   Oak Hill HS              34.51   1 
 27 Catherine Ameli              GW White                 34.83   1 
 28 Bethany Buskus               Oak Hill HS              37.06   1 
 -- Kyla Barr                    Park. South                 NT   3 
 -- Kasarah Treadway             Oak Hill HS                 NT   1 
 -- Lydia Streit                 GW White                    NT   2 
 -- Kristan Babiak               GW Maroon                   NT   4 
 -- Tiffany Brooks            11 Princeton Sr.               NT   3 
 -- Miranda Richards             Parkersburg                 NT   5 
 -- Shay Law                     Woodrow Wilson              NT   5 
 -- Amy Wallace                  Park. South                 NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Cooperrider         Nitro                  1:02.16   5   10  
  2 Alesia Hairston              Capital-Blue           1:02.64   5    8  
  3 Katie Roberts                Parkersburg            1:04.95   5    6  
  4 Tara Collins                 Park. South            1:05.84   5    4  
  5 Chrislen Spence              South Charleston       1:06.95   5    2  
  6 Sarah Hudak               09 Bluefield              1:07.45   4    1  
  7 Cathryn Wilson               Parkersburg            1:07.47   5 
  8 Shalanda Diggs               Woodrow Wilson         1:07.91   5 
  9 Erica Walls                  South Charleston       1:08.52   3 
 10 Brittany Clark               Parkersburg            1:10.54   4 
 11 Cathy Skeens                 Sherman                1:15.84   4 
 12 Jenny Cochran                Park. South            1:16.84   3 
 13 Shaina Yeager                Chapmanville           1:17.03   2 
 14 Amanda Blair                 Logan HS               1:17.57   1 
 15 Natalie Bryant               Woodrow Wilson         1:19.23   1 
 16 Franchesca Perry             Oak Hill HS            1:20.41   3 
 17 Melissa Moss                 Sissonville            1:21.96   2 
 18 Brittany Catego              Oak Hill HS            1:22.95   2 
 19 Samantha Carper              Oak Hill HS            1:25.00   2 
 20 Kristin Black              9 Sissonville            1:25.00   3 
 21 Candace Jeffrey           10 Logan HS               1:25.08   1 
 22 Casondra Foster              Sissonville            1:25.70   3 
 23 Jasmine McMillan          11 Bluefield              1:26.60   2 
 24 Hanna Gifford                Riverside              1:28.80   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Cooperrider         Nitro                  2:27.96    10  
  2 Allison Teter                Park. South            2:28.35     8  
  3 Rachel Kenaston              Parkersburg            2:31.33     6  
  4 Sara Reinhart              9 GW Maroon              2:32.36     4  
  5 Nicole Stark                 Capital-Blue           2:36.06     2  
  6 Laura Nevel                  Parkersburg            2:38.71     1  
  7 Lindsey Devaughn             Park. South            2:40.66  
 -- Amanda Burns                 Oak Hill HS                 NT  
 -- Megan Bickford               Oak Hill HS                 NT  
 -- Amanda Edwards               Parkersburg                 NT  
 -- Jessica Ewers                Sissonville                 NT  
 -- Hanna Gifford                Riverside                   NT  
 -- Eleanore Dzij             10 South Charleston            NT  
 -- Melissa Moss                 Sissonville                 NT  
 -- Brittany Gill                Woodrow Wilson              NT  
 -- Cathy Skeens                 Sherman                     NT  
 -- Darby Mullen              10 Logan HS                    NT  
 -- Laura Good                   GW Maroon                   NT  
 -- Kelly Elkins                 Chapmanville                NT  
 -- Anne Knight                  Park. South                 NT  
 -- Diana Dyer                   Riverside                   NT  
 -- Lillian Cox                  Logan HS                    NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Teter                Park. South            5:27.49    10  
  2 Jennifer Cooperrider         Nitro                  5:30.26     8  
  3 Rachel Kenaston              Parkersburg            5:43.88     6  
  4 Kelsey Griffith              Park. South            5:44.62     4  
  5 Darby Mullen              10 Logan HS               5:58.19     2  
  6 Sarah Boggess                Parkersburg            6:05.57     1  
  7 Lindsey Devaughn             Park. South            6:06.72  
  8 Kathleen Power            10 GW Maroon              6:07.99  
 -- Jennie Wiegard               South Charleston            NT  
 -- Diana Dyer                   Riverside                   NT  
 -- Mackenzie Green              South Charleston            NT  
 -- Leah Comerci                 Woodrow Wilson              NT  
 -- Ciara Arnold                 Nitro                       NT  
 -- Alejandra Duarte             GW White                    NT  
 -- Katharine Nyden              Capital-Blue                NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Griffith              Park. South           12:41.53    10  
  2 Katie Kelley                 Parkersburg           12:58.88     8  
  3 Sarah Boggess                Parkersburg           13:02.44     6  
  4 Caitlin Meeks                Parkersburg           13:21.03     4  
  5 Courtney McGhee              Woodrow Wilson        13:41.71     2  
  6 Ciara Arnold                 Nitro                 13:48.73     1  
  7 Lea Bridi                    Woodrow Wilson        13:58.12  
  8 Kathleen Power            10 GW Maroon             13:58.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crystal Dudley               Capital-Blue             15.89   3   10  
  2 Miranda Echard               Park. South              16.90   3    8  
  3 Jessie Hixon                 Parkersburg              17.60   3    6  
  4 Erica Ash                    Parkersburg              17.70   3    4  
  5 Jessica Starling             Parkersburg              18.16   3    2  
  6 Sara Khoury                  Capital-Blue             18.22   3    1  
  7 Jenny Cox                    Park. South              18.33   2 
  8 Tara Holmes                  Sissonville              19.01   3 
  9 Jaleesa Collins              Woodrow Wilson           19.02   3 
 10 Miranda Cain                 Park. South              19.33   2 
 11 Meredith Rollyson            Nitro                    20.29   2 
 12 Victoria Watson              Capital-Blue             21.10   2 
 13 Amanda Blair                 Logan HS                 21.80   1 
 14 Candace Jeffrey           10 Logan HS                 22.83   1 
 15 Eleanore Dzij             10 South Charleston         23.32   1 
 16 Stacey Bowen                 Sissonville              23.58   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miranda Echard               Park. South              51.93   2   10  
  2 Jessie Hixon                 Parkersburg              52.90   2    8  
  3 Mary Margaret George      10 GW Maroon                53.66   2    6  
  4 Erica Ash                    Parkersburg              54.86   2    4  
  5 Sara Neville                 GW Maroon                55.27   1    2  
  6 Jenny Cox                    Park. South              55.52   2    1  
  7 Jessica Starling             Parkersburg              56.00   2 
  8 Diana Snodgrass              Riverside                56.01   1 
  9 Nikki Costa                  Valley (Fayette)         57.96   2 
 10 Courtney Monk                GW Maroon                58.51   2 
 -- Miranda Cain                 Park. South                 NT   1 
 -- Kristin Mitchell             Capital-Blue                NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                51.94   2   10  
  2 South Charleston HS  'A'                              52.34   2    8  
  3 Parkersburg South  'A'                                54.58   2    6  
  4 Capital Hs-Blue  'A'                                  54.79   2    4  
  5 Parkersburg  'A'                                      54.84   2    2  
  6 Nitro HS  'A'                                         55.61   2    1  
  7 George Washington Maroon  'A'                         56.70   2 
  8 Riverside HS  'A'                                     58.15   1 
  9 Sissonville HS  'A'                                   58.35   1 
 10 Princeton Senior HS  'A'                              59.14   2 
 11 George Washington White  'A'                        1:03.03   1 
 12 Oak Hill HS  'A'                                    1:06.44   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              1:50.66   2   10  
  2 Capital Hs-Blue  'A'                                1:52.39   2    8  
  3 George Washington Maroon  'A'                       1:52.98   2    6  
  4 Parkersburg  'A'                                    1:54.79   2    4  
  5 South Charleston HS  'A'                            1:56.74   2    2  
  6 Parkersburg South  'A'                              1:57.79   2    1  
  7 Riverside HS  'A'                                   2:01.25   1 
  8 Logan HS  'A'                                       2:01.40   1 
  9 Princeton Senior HS  'A'                            2:04.40   1 
 10 Nitro HS  'A'                                       2:05.03   2 
 11 Sissonville HS  'A'                                 2:10.15   1 
 12 George Washington White  'A'                        2:13.35   2 
 13 Oak Hill HS  'A'                                    2:25.51   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Washington Maroon  'A'                       4:20.64    10  
  2 Parkersburg  'A'                                    4:28.51     8  
  3 Parkersburg South  'A'                              4:33.96     6  
  4 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              4:39.71     4  
  5 Capital Hs-Blue  'A'                                4:45.73     2  
  6 Riverside HS  'A'                                   5:16.93     1  
  7 Oak Hill HS  'A'                                    5:50.91  
 -- South Charleston HS  'A'                                 NT  
 -- Princeton Senior HS  'A'                                 NT  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Washington Maroon  'A'                      10:20.98    10  
  2 Parkersburg  'A'                                   10:48.71     8  
  3 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                             11:23.53     6  
  4 Capital Hs-Blue  'A'                               11:56.84     4  
  5 Sissonville HS  'A'                                12:54.35     2  
  6 Parkersburg South  'A'                             13:08.01     1  
 
Girls 4x102 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parkersburg  'A'                                    1:10.37   2   10  
  2 Capital Hs-Blue  'A'                                1:15.21   1    8  
  3 George Washington Maroon  'A'                       1:16.05   2    6  
  4 Parkersburg South  'A'                              1:16.17   2    4  
  5 Sissonville HS  'A'                                 1:17.49   1    2  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Waldie              11 GW Maroon              5-00.00    10  
  2 Emily Dimitroff              Parkersburg           J5-00.00     8  
  3 Elizabeth Yeager             Capital-Blue           4-10.00     6  
  4 Jessica Starling             Parkersburg           J4-10.00     4  
  5 Nikki Costa                  Valley (Fayette)       4-08.00     2  
  6 Darby Mullen              10 Logan HS              J4-08.00     1  
  7 Amanda Edwards               Parkersburg           J4-08.00  
  8 Brittany Cox                 Capital-Blue           4-06.00  
  8 Ashley Nichols               Park. South            4-06.00  
  8 Tara Collins                 Park. South            4-06.00  
 11 Meredith Rollyson            Nitro                  4-04.00  
 11 Elizabeth Harper             Woodrow Wilson         4-04.00  
 -- Danielle Hardy               Valley (Fayette)            NH  
 -- Erica Walls                  South Charleston            NH  
 -- Btittany Brown               Woodrow Wilson              NH  
 -- Stacey Bowen                 Sissonville                 NH  
 -- Shaina Yeager                Chapmanville                NH  
 -- Elizabeth Huffman            GW Maroon                   NH  
 -- Kendra Wallace               Nitro                       NH  
 -- Katie Townsend               Park. South                 NH  
 -- Kristin Mitchell             Capital-Blue                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Hansen              Capital-Blue          11-06.00    10  
  2 Jessie Boggs                 Parkersburg            8-06.00     8  
  3 Brittany Pratt               GW Maroon              7-06.00     6  
  4 Caitlin Meeks                Parkersburg            7-00.00     4  
  5 Miranda Cain                 Park. South            6-06.00     2  
  6 Kaycee Smith                 Parkersburg           J6-06.00     1  
 -- Randi Harber                 Park. South                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miranda Echard               Park. South           14-06.00    10  
  2 Taneshia Little           11 Logan HS              14-02.25     8  
  3 Malorie Morrison             Park. South          J14-02.25     6  
  4 Adriene Stover               Woodrow Wilson        14-00.75     4  
  5 Holli Wolfe                  Nitro                 14-00.50     2  
  6 Brittany Clark               Parkersburg           13-08.00     1  
  7 Jenny Cox                    Park. South           13-06.00  
  8 Emily Dimitroff              Parkersburg           12-10.50  
  9 Nikki Costa                  Valley (Fayette)      12-05.00  
 10 Shey Johnson                 Capital-Blue          12-03.50  
 11 Franchesca Perry             Oak Hill HS           12-00.50  
 12 Brttany McKown               Nitro                 12-00.25  
 13 Erica Ash                    Parkersburg           11-09.00  
 14 Cassie Rakes              11 South Charleston      11-00.00  
 15 Delmeesha Collins            Woodrow Wilson        10-09.50  
 16 Erica Painter                Nitro                 10-07.25  
 17 Lakesha Tate              12 Princeton Sr.         10-04.75  
 18 Natalie Bryant               Woodrow Wilson         9-02.50  
 -- Phoebe Meade              11 Sissonville                 ND  
 -- Shay Law                     Woodrow Wilson              ND  
 -- Sheneka Carter               Valley (Fayette)            ND  
 -- Shawnte Brown                South Charleston            ND  
 -- Brittany Pratt               GW Maroon                   ND  
 -- Emily Waldie              11 GW Maroon                   ND  
 -- Tara Collins                 Park. South                 ND  
 -- Samantha Parsons             Sherman                     ND  
 -- Megan Nickell                Riverside                   ND  
 -- Brittany Hardy               Valley (Fayette)            ND  
 -- Victoria Watson              Capital-Blue                ND  
 -- Donesia Woods                Riverside                   ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fawn Washington              Capital-Blue          35-05.00    10  
  2 Nikki Costa                  Valley (Fayette)      30-00.00     8  
  3 Shamaya Jones                Capital-Blue          29-09.00     6  
  4 Tara Lane                    Parkersburg           29-01.00     4  
  5 Crystal Ray                  South Charleston      28-10.00     2  
  6 Alisa Rickert                Riverside             28-02.00     1  
  7 Susanne Hunt                 Parkersburg           24-08.00  
  8 Breanna Stephenson           Woodrow Wilson        24-05.50  
 -- Brittany Hardy               Valley (Fayette)            ND  
 -- Sarah Titcher                Capital-Blue                ND  
 -- Sarah Harper                 Woodrow Wilson              ND  
 -- Cassie Shamblin           10 Sissonville                 ND  
 -- Kacie Legg                   Sissonville                 ND  
 -- Ebony Robinson               Woodrow Wilson              ND  
 -- Caitlin Flanagan          09 Bluefield                   ND  
 -- Kelly Jarrell                Liberty HS                  ND  
 -- Casondra Foster              Sissonville                 ND  
 -- Sheneka Carter               Valley (Fayette)            ND  
 -- Kristin Beatty               Park. South                 ND  
 -- Shaina Yeager                Chapmanville                ND  
 -- Kasey Trout                  Logan HS                    ND  
 -- Kim Dent                     Parkersburg                 ND  
 -- Kelly Elkins                 Chapmanville                ND  
 -- Kasie Ray                    Park. South                 ND  
 -- Sierra Gard                  Park. South                 ND  
 -- Kassie Burgess               Logan HS                    ND  
 -- Megan Bickford               Oak Hill HS                 ND  
 -- Amanda Burns                 Oak Hill HS                 ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fawn Washington              Capital-Blue            117-11    10  
  2 Brittany Fink                Capital-Blue            107-01     8  
  3 Tara Lane                    Parkersburg             103-00     6  
  4 Kelly Jarrell                Liberty HS               91-00     4  
  5 Kim Dent                     Parkersburg              90-10     2  
  6 Crystal Ray                  South Charleston         88-10     1  
  7 Shamaya Jones                Capital-Blue             81-01  
  8 Kasey Trout                  Logan HS                 76-08  
  9 Sierra Gard                  Park. South              73-05  
 10 Kassie Burgess               Logan HS                 68-03  
 11 Caitlin Flanagan          09 Bluefield                67-07  
 12 Kasie Ray                    Park. South              66-02  
 -- Cassie Shamblin           10 Sissonville                 ND  
 -- Btittany Brown               Woodrow Wilson              ND  
 -- Kacie Legg                   Sissonville                 ND  
 -- Amanda Burns                 Oak Hill HS                 ND  
 -- Kelly Elkins                 Chapmanville                ND  
 -- Holli Evans                  Nitro                       ND  
 -- Holli Wolfe                  Nitro                       ND  
 -- Megan Bickford               Oak Hill HS                 ND  
 -- Megan Springer               Parkersburg                 ND  
 -- Kristin Beatty               Park. South                 ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quintin Steptoe           11 Bluefield                11.18   5   10  
  2 Joey Lindamood               Parkersburg              11.31   5    8  
  3 Shane Hall                   South Charleston         11.41   5    6  
  4 Ronald Reyes              10 Princeton Sr.            11.49   5    4  
  5 Justin Akers                 Park. South              11.55   4    2  
  6 Derrick Steptoe           11 Bluefield                11.63   4    1  
  7 Deon Staunton                Woodrow Wilson           11.85   5 
  8 Josh Neal                    Parkersburg              11.88   5 
  9 Cody Clay                    South Charleston         11.96   5 
 10 Deion Spurlock               South Charleston         12.05   5 
 11 Emerc Enese                  Woodrow Wilson           12.16   4 
 12 Caleb Yearout                Bluefield                12.17   2 
 13 Tim Minor                    Woodrow Wilson           12.19   3 
 14 Ron Hall                     GW Maroon                12.35   4 
 15 Caleb Woodrum                Parkersburg              12.42   3 
 16 A.J. Copney                  Wwhs - Silver            12.64   3 
 17 Josh Caldwell                South Charleston         12.65   2 
 18 T.J. Calloway                South Charleston         12.67   2 
 19 Scotty Harvey                Riverside                12.77   2 
 20 Kyle Saunders                Logan HS                 12.83   3 
 21 Josh Prior                   Wwhs - Silver            12.88   4 
 22 Michael Hendricks            Sissonville              12.90   1 
 23 James Blankenship,lll        GW Maroon                13.31   1 
 24 Josh Keely                   Capital-Silver           13.59   2 
 25 Erick Showalter           10 Princeton Sr.            13.68   4 
 26 Josh Bognor                  Chapmanville             13.95   1 
 27 Colton Cogar                 Sissonville              14.29   1 
 28 Caleb Brill                9 Sissonville              14.60   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joey Lindamood               Parkersburg              22.83   6   10  
  2 Quintin Steptoe           11 Bluefield                22.85   6    8  
  3 Ronald Reyes              10 Princeton Sr.            23.46   5    6  
  4 Eric McGinnis                Park. South              23.46   5    4  
  5 Justin Akers                 Park. South              23.54   5    2  
  6 Shane Hall                   South Charleston         23.55   6    1  
  7 Deon Staunton                Woodrow Wilson           23.76   6 
  8 Tawon Wallace                GW Maroon                23.78   6 
  9 Josh Neal                    Parkersburg              24.13   4 
 10 Jamie Hamrick                Nitro                    24.18   5 
 11 Deion Spurlock               South Charleston         24.78   6 
 12 Derrick Steptoe           11 Bluefield                24.82   3 
 13 Timothy Morris               Bluefield                24.90   4 
 14 Jeramiah Alton               Park. South              25.20   2 
 15 Tim Minor                    Woodrow Wilson           25.43   4 
 16 Blake Johnson                Park. South             x25.77   3 
 17 Budro Baisden                Logan HS                 25.80   2 
 18 A.J. Copney                  Wwhs - Silver            25.82   3 
 19 Joe Hardin                   Princeton Sr.            26.23   3 
 20 Ryan Seacrist                Capital-Blue             26.50   5 
 21 Quareeb Bashir               South Charleston         26.78   2 
 22 Josh Prior                   Wwhs - Silver            27.04   3 
 23 Ty-Shawn Neal                Capital-Silver           27.36   4 
 24 Dereck Wells                 Riverside                27.47   2 
 25 Michael Sattes               GW Maroon                28.16   3 
 26 Andrew Pauley                Sherman                  28.51   4 
 27 Josh Keely                   Capital-Silver           28.72   4 
 28 Larry Wolfe                  Sissonville              29.58   3 
 29 Cory Davis                   Riverside                29.76   2 
 30 Caleb Brill                9 Sissonville              29.96   2 
 31 Dusty Haas                   Sissonville              30.79   2 
 -- Jimmy Sheppard               Logan HS                    NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Merkel                  Parkersburg              52.20   6   10  
  2 Mike Parker                  Woodrow Wilson           53.07   5    8  
  3 Joe Shields                  Woodrow Wilson           53.57   6    6  
  4 Joseph Johns                 Capital-Blue             53.84   6    4  
  5 Mark Corvin               10 Princeton Sr.            54.23   4    2  
  6 Doug Fain                  9 Princeton Sr.            54.51   4    1  
  7 Marcell Bunch                Woodrow Wilson           54.66   5 
  8 Andrew Haney                 GW Maroon                55.13   5 
  9 Cameron Twyman            10 South Charleston         55.17   5 
 10 Jamar Grayson             11 South Charleston         55.89   6 
 11 Roger Salser                 Park. South              55.92   1 
 12 Hunter Hamrick               Nitro                    56.05   4 
 13 Adam Stair                   Park. South              56.28   5 
 14 Tarius Palmero               Bluefield                56.42   3 
 15 Chad Clay                    South Charleston         56.95   4 
 16 Nick Moriarty                Capital-Silver           57.68   4 
 17 Jason Lipford                Nitro                    58.04   4 
 18 Randy Smith                  Bluefield                58.69   2 
 19 Zach Duncan                  Parkersburg              59.71   3 
 20 Brandon Frame                Sissonville            1:00.07   3 
 21 Nick Dodd                    Capital-Blue           1:00.12   6 
 22 Ryan Seacrist                Capital-Blue           1:01.07   5 
 23 Patrick Shahan               Parkersburg            1:02.05   2 
 24 Ty-Shawn Neal                Capital-Silver         1:02.63   4 
 25 Quareeb Bashir               South Charleston       1:03.30   3 
 26 Carter Wicks                 Wwhs - Silver          1:04.37   5 
 27 Stefan Bowen                 Sissonville            1:04.37   2 
 28 Josh Bognor                  Chapmanville           1:04.80   1 
 29 Andrew Pauley                Sherman                1:05.37   1 
 30 Eddie Lilly                  Wwhs - Silver          1:05.59   2 
 31 Ruain Farris                 Logan HS               1:07.19   2 
 32 Budro Baisden                Logan HS               1:07.61   1 
 33 Jerry McCoy                9 Riverside              1:09.88   2 
 34 Dusty Haas                   Sissonville            1:10.81   3 
 35 Aaron Adkins                 Logan HS               1:13.10   1 
 36 Eric Stewart                 Oak Hill HS            1:13.13   2 
 37 Seth Warrick                 Oak Hill HS            1:19.14   1 
 38 David Mines                  Riverside              1:24.93   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cayce Prunesti               Woodrow Wilson         2:06.60    10  
  2 Eric Martin                  Park. South            2:07.24     8  
  3 Laundry Boggess              Parkersburg            2:08.06     6  
  4 Josh McMurray                Park. South            2:08.58     4  
  5 Seth Easter                  Nitro                  2:09.64     2  
  6 Adam Woodruff                GW Maroon              2:09.75     1  
  7 Mike Parker                  Woodrow Wilson         2:10.05  
  8 Casey Ice                    Parkersburg            2:12.48  
  9 Christopher Boggess       10 Sissonville            2:15.00  
 10 Dillon Lively                GW Maroon              2:16.44  
 11 Ian Wolf                     Oak Hill HS            2:18.13  
 12 Trevor Harrison              Sherman                2:19.14  
 13 Kenny Harper                 South Charleston       2:21.34  
 14 James Ivey                   Riverside              2:21.57  
 15 Randy Smith                  Bluefield              2:26.69  
 16 Ty-Shawn Neal                Capital-Silver         2:29.19  
 -- Jonathan Slack            11 Riverside                   NT  
 -- Steven Wood                  Princeton Sr.               NT  
 -- McKenzie Sansom              South Charleston            NT  
 -- Jeff Johnson                 South Charleston            NT  
 -- Aaron Adkins                 Logan HS                    NT  
 -- Aaron Walker                 Wwhs - Silver               NT  
 -- Ruain Farris                 Logan HS                    NT  
 -- Josh Payne                   Sissonville                 NT  
 -- Will Black                   Sissonville                 NT  
 -- Eric Stewart                 Oak Hill HS                 NT  
 -- John Underhill               Capital-Blue                NT  
 -- Andrew Haney                 GW Maroon                   NT  
 -- Seth Warrick                 Oak Hill HS                 NT  
 -- Tarius Palmero               Bluefield                   NT  
 -- Nick Moriarty                Capital-Silver              NT  
 -- Nick Dodd                    Capital-Blue                NT  
 -- Jamie Scott                  GW White                    NT  
 -- Joe Greenfeder            11 Princeton Sr.               NT  
 -- Brian Floyd                  Park. South                 NT  
 -- Dustin Hall                9 Riverside                   NT  
 -- Xavier Strain                Princeton Sr.               NT  
 -- Nathan Morales               GW White                    NT  
 -- Brian Leister                GW White                    NT  
 -- Craig Dishman                Parkersburg                 NT  
 -- Jeff Rollins                 Nitro                       NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laundry Boggess              Parkersburg            4:44.01    10  
  2 John Dorchinez               Nitro                  4:49.46     8  
  3 Adam Woodruff                GW Maroon              4:50.11     6  
  4 Mark Parsons                 Parkersburg            4:51.66     4  
  5 John Underhill               Capital-Blue           4:52.48     2  
  6 Paul Conaway                 Park. South            4:55.33     1  
  7 Chad Knox                    Park. South            5:01.23  
  8 Silas Laws                   Woodrow Wilson         5:16.29  
 -- David Mines                  Riverside                   NT  
 -- James Ivey                   Riverside                   NT  
 -- Steven Wood                  Princeton Sr.               NT  
 -- Josh Payne                   Sissonville                 NT  
 -- Ruain Farris                 Logan HS                    NT  
 -- Ben Swartz                   Woodrow Wilson              NT  
 -- Stephen Thaxton              South Charleston            NT  
 -- Josh Chapman                 Sissonville                 NT  
 -- Trevor Harrison              Sherman                     NT  
 -- Jimmy Burdette               Sissonville                 NT  
 -- Paul Bricker                 Oak Hill HS                 NT  
 -- Jason Lipford                Nitro                       NT  
 -- Adam Loveday                 Oak Hill HS                 NT  
 -- Jamie Scott                  GW White                    NT  
 -- Will Johanson                GW Maroon                   NT  
 -- Jordan Burgess               Capital-Blue                NT  
 -- Ian Wolf                     Oak Hill HS                 NT  
 -- Nathan Morales               GW White                    NT  
 -- Michael Brooks               Parkersburg                 NT  
 -- Stephen Bruner               GW Maroon                   NT  
 -- Clay Cobb                 10 South Charleston            NT  
 -- Brian Leister                GW White                    NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Conaway                 Park. South           10:33.35    10  
  2 Ryan Johnson                 Park. South           10:40.14     8  
  3 Mark Parsons                 Parkersburg           10:43.63     6  
  4 Seth Easter                  Nitro                 10:48.52     4  
  5 Jusin Kay                    Nitro                 11:09.62     2  
  6 Jordan Burgess               Capital-Blue          11:22.17     1  
  7 Jamie Kerns                  Nitro                 11:34.28  
  8 Ben Swartz                   Woodrow Wilson        11:39.71  
 -- Mitch Huber                  Parkersburg                 NT  
 -- Josh Chapman                 Sissonville                 NT  
 -- Harrison Bowman              GW Maroon                   NT  
 -- Nick Lucento                 Woodrow Wilson              NT  
 -- Clay Cobb                 10 South Charleston            NT  
 -- Will Johanson                GW Maroon                   NT  
 -- Eric Fisher                  Parkersburg                 NT  
 -- Paul Bricker                 Oak Hill HS                 NT  
 -- Jay Jagannath                GW White                    NT  
 -- Ian Wolf                     Oak Hill HS                 NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenner Lowe               11 Sissonville              15.18   3   10  
  2 Holden Eads                  Nitro                    15.70   3    8  
  3 Seth Townsend                Park. South              16.01   3    6  
  4 Chris Demaria                Woodrow Wilson           16.16   3    4  
  5 Jeramiah Alton               Park. South              16.91   3    2  
  6 Nick Boothe                  Woodrow Wilson           17.25   2    1  
  7 Brandon Dodrill              Parkersburg              17.37   2 
  8 Corey Starcher               GW Maroon                17.38   1 
  9 Rashawn Terwilinger          Capital-Silver           17.43   2 
 10 Timmy Debar                  South Charleston         17.51   2 
 11 J.T. Morlan                  Parkersburg              18.32   3 
 12 Kyle Bailey                  South Charleston         18.38   1 
 13 Caleb Reed                10 Sissonville              18.39   2 
 14 Jacob Jackson                Woodrow Wilson           18.83   2 
 15 Peter Forbes                 Parkersburg              18.83   2 
 16 Sami Hart                    Sissonville              20.53   1 
 17 Lorenzo Wood                 Wwhs - Silver            20.62   1 
 18 David Delp                   Wwhs - Silver            22.15   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tommy Spurlock            10 South Charleston         42.23   3   10  
  2 Wesley Walker                Woodrow Wilson           42.38   4    8  
  3 Holden Eads                  Nitro                    42.52   4    6  
  4 Blake Snodgrass           11 Riverside                43.42   3    4  
  5 Cassias Lewis                Woodrow Wilson           43.84   3    2  
  6 Jeramiah Alton               Park. South              43.98   4    1  
  7 Roger Salser                 Park. South              44.33   4 
  8 Brandon Dodrill              Parkersburg              44.38   4 
  9 Dante Perry               11 Valley (Fayette)         44.83   4 
 10 Timmy Debar                  South Charleston         46.01   2 
 11 Caleb Reed                10 Sissonville              46.31   2 
 12 Cody Clay                    South Charleston         46.37   2 
 13 Peter Forbes                 Parkersburg              46.64   2 
 14 Matt Zickefoose              Oak Hill HS              48.80   2 
 15 Sami Hart                    Sissonville              49.33   2 
 16 Lorenzo Wood                 Wwhs - Silver            50.39   1 
 17 Mark Dyer                 11 Riverside                51.52   3 
 18 Mark Flannery                Capital-Blue             55.73   3 
 19 Justin Hersman            11 Sissonville              56.06   1 
 20 DeAngelo Castro              Oak Hill HS            1:01.14   1 
 21 Justin Adkins                Wwhs - Silver          1:09.17   1 
 -- Rashawn Terwilinger          Capital-Silver              NT   3 
 -- Chris Demaria                Woodrow Wilson              NT   3 
 -- David Delp                   Wwhs - Silver               NT   1 
 -- J.T. Morlan                  Parkersburg                 NT   4 
 -- Rashawn Terwilinger          Capital-Blue                NT   3 
 -- Kyle Bailey                  South Charleston            NT   2 
 -- Daniel White              10 Capital-Blue                NT   4 
 -- Xavier Strain                Princeton Sr.               NT   1 
 -- Josh Caldwell                South Charleston            NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Charleston HS  'A'                              44.57   2   10  
  2 Parkersburg  'A'                                      45.47   2    8  
  3 Parkersburg South  'A'                                45.69   2    6  
  4 Bluefield HS  'A'                                     45.72   2    4  
  5 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                46.22   2    2  
  6 Riverside HS  'A'                                     46.80   2    1  
  7 Capital Hs-Blue  'A'                                  47.51   2 
  8 Nitro HS  'A'                                         47.67   1 
  9 Sissonville HS  'A'                                   47.82   1 
 10 Princeton Senior HS  'A'                              48.16   1 
 11 Logan HS  'A'                                         50.99   1 
 12 Woodrow Wilson Silver  'A'                            52.58   2 
 -- Oak Hill HS  'A'                                         NT   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Charleston HS  'A'                            1:33.98   2   10  
  2 Parkersburg South  'A'                              1:35.07   2    8  
  3 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              1:35.31   2    6  
  4 Bluefield HS  'A'                                   1:36.83   2    4  
  5 Capital Hs-Blue  'A'                                1:38.98   2    2  
  6 Nitro HS  'A'                                       1:40.02   1    1  
  7 Princeton Senior HS  'A'                            1:43.02   1 
  8 Logan HS  'A'                                       1:44.14   1 
  9 Parkersburg  'A'                                    1:44.54   2 
 10 Riverside HS  'A'                                   1:44.78   1 
 11 Woodrow Wilson Silver  'A'                          1:48.49   1 
 12 Sissonville HS  'A'                                 1:49.27   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parkersburg South  'A'                              3:34.23    10  
  2 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              3:36.39     8  
  3 Parkersburg  'A'                                    3:42.50     6  
  4 South Charleston HS  'A'                            3:42.74     4  
  5 Princeton Senior HS  'A'                            3:48.16     2  
  6 Nitro HS  'A'                                       3:48.95     1  
  7 George Washington Maroon  'A'                       3:52.93  
  8 Bluefield HS  'A'                                   3:57.98  
  9 Sissonville HS  'A'                                 4:01.26  
 -- Logan HS  'A'                                            NT  
 -- Capital Hs-Silver  'A'                                   NT  
 -- Capital Hs-Blue  'A'                                     NT  
 -- Oak Hill HS  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Riverside HS  'A'                                        NT  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parkersburg South  'A'                              8:40.42    10  
  2 Nitro HS  'A'                                       8:41.41     8  
  3 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              9:03.49     6  
  4 Parkersburg  'A'                                    9:27.14     4  
  5 Sissonville HS  'A'                                 9:36.76     2  
  6 Capital Hs-Blue  'A'                                9:36.98     1  
  7 Riverside HS  'A'                                   9:36.98  
  8 George Washington White  'A'                        9:37.13  
 -- George Washington Maroon  'A'                            DQ  
 -- Princeton Senior HS  'A'                                 DQ  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Charleston HS  'A'                            1:00.08   3   10  
  2 Parkersburg South  'A'                              1:00.87   3    8  
  3 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              1:01.35   3    6  
  4 Parkersburg  'A'                                    1:01.80   3    4  
  5 Sissonville HS  'A'                                 1:07.35   2    2  
  6 Riverside HS  'A'                                   1:10.84   1    1  
  7 George Washington Maroon  'A'                       1:13.05   1 
  8 Oak Hill HS  'A'                                    1:14.90   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seth Townsend                Park. South            6-06.00    10  
  2 Josh Gains                   Park. South            6-04.00     8  
  3 Sam Crosby                10 Riverside              6-02.00     6  
  4 Todd Offenberger             Park. South            5-10.00     4  
  5 Joe Lawson                   Woodrow Wilson         5-08.00     2  
  6 Jacob Skinner                South Charleston      J5-08.00     1  
  7 Cory Eplin                   Logan HS               5-06.00  
  7 Dante Perry               11 Valley (Fayette)       5-06.00  
  9 Joseph Johns                 Capital-Blue           5-04.00  
 -- John Dorchinez               Nitro                       NH  
 -- Phillip Cov                  Woodrow Wilson              NH  
 -- Jeremy Rhodes                Parkersburg                 NH  
 -- Calvin Medley                Capital-Blue                NH  
 -- Clifton Owens                Bluefield                   NH  
 -- Jason Lipford                Nitro                       NH  
 -- Patrick Shahan               Parkersburg                 NH  
 -- Junior Johnson               Chapmanville                NH  
 -- Nick Boothe                  Woodrow Wilson              NH  
 -- Justin Cowley                Sissonville                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Floyd                  Park. South           12-00.00    10  
  2 Cam Lemley                   Parkersburg          J12-00.00     8  
  3 Aaron Dunlap                 Nitro                 11-06.00     6  
  4 Codi Norman                  Park. South           11-00.00     4  
  5 Jordan Pennybacker           Park. South          J11-00.00     2  
  6 Andrew Judy                  Capital-Blue           8-00.00     1  
  7 Eric Fisher                  Parkersburg           J8-00.00  
  8 DeAngelo Castro              Oak Hill HS            7-00.00  
 -- Michael Lewis                GW Maroon                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenner Lowe               11 Sissonville           19-08.00    10  
  2 Seth Townsend                Park. South          J19-08.00     8  
  3 Jacob Skinner                South Charleston      19-05.75     6  
  4 Timmy Debar                  South Charleston      19-03.25     4  
  5 Joe Lawson                   Woodrow Wilson        19-00.50     2  
  6 Tawon Wallace                GW Maroon             19-00.25     1  
  7 Aaron Dunlap                 Nitro                 18-06.00  
  8 Dominique Ford               Capital-Blue          18-05.25  
  9 Sam Crosby                10 Riverside             18-04.75  
 10 Calvin Medley                Capital-Blue          18-00.00  
 11 Cody Clay                    South Charleston      17-11.00  
 12 Emerc Enese                  Woodrow Wilson        17-09.75  
 13 Brandon Frame                Sissonville           17-06.50  
 14 Xavier Strain                Princeton Sr.         17-06.25  
 15 Blake Snodgrass           11 Riverside             17-04.00  
 16 Josh Caldwell                South Charleston      17-02.50  
 17 Cory Eplin                   Logan HS              17-00.00  
 18 Brandon Crawford             Park. South           16-06.25  
 19 Jared Terry                  Capital-Blue          16-05.25  
 20 Dante Perry               11 Valley (Fayette)      16-04.25  
 21 Daniel Malay                 Oak Hill HS           16-04.00  
 22 Jimmy Burdette               Sissonville           15-10.75  
 23 Zach Duncan                  Parkersburg           15-07.25  
 24 Clifton Owens                Bluefield             15-06.25  
 25 Patrick Shahan               Parkersburg           15-05.50  
 26 Woody Woodburn               Parkersburg           15-05.00  
 27 Cordaro Laster               Woodrow Wilson        15-01.25  
 28 Joe Greenfeder            11 Princeton Sr.         14-01.50  
 29 Ben Krepshan                 Nitro                 11-05.50  
 -- Justin Akers                 Park. South               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby Morris                 Park. South           51-08.50    10  
  2 Brandon Reinhart             South Charleston      44-09.50     8  
  3 Josh Gains                   Park. South           44-07.50     6  
  4 Austin Peters                Woodrow Wilson        42-05.50     4  
  5 David Hines                  Parkersburg           42-03.00     2  
  6 Eric Myers                   Sissonville           42-00.00     1  
  7 Phillip Kersey            10 Sissonville           41-03.00  
  8 Justin Adkins                Parkersburg           41-02.50  
 -- Tim Jones                    Riverside                   ND  
 -- Jeremy Saunders              Sherman                     ND  
 -- David Hancock             10 Riverside                   ND  
 -- Nick Pettry                  Sherman                     ND  
 -- Chase Costa                  Valley (Fayette)            ND  
 -- Michael Simley            11 Valley (Fayette)            ND  
 -- Keith Heath                  Woodrow Wilson              ND  
 -- Micah Carter                 Woodrow Wilson              ND  
 -- Mikael Sisson             10 Sissonville                 ND  
 -- James Collins                Sherman                     ND  
 -- Chris Stover                 South Charleston            ND  
 -- Chris Mason                  South Charleston            ND  
 -- Tyler Rader                  Nitro                       ND  
 -- Jonathan Reed                Nitro                       ND  
 -- Corey Starcher               GW Maroon                   ND  
 -- John Harless                 Oak Hill HS                 ND  
 -- Zack Hensley                 Chapmanville                ND  
 -- Cody Adams                   Chapmanville                ND  
 -- Andrew Silbernagel           GW Maroon                   ND  
 -- Junior Johnson               Chapmanville                ND  
 -- Justin Giffen                Park. South                 ND  
 -- Sean Reed                    Parkersburg                 ND  
 -- Roger Bostic                 Riverside                   ND  
 -- Alex Barnes                  Riverside                   ND  
 -- Dominick Cangemi             Liberty HS                  ND  
 -- Zachary English            9 Capital-Blue                ND  
 -- Daniel Malay                 Oak Hill HS                 ND  
 -- Chad Snodgrass               Nitro                       ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby Morris                 Park. South             152-08    10  
  2 Tyler Prince              10 Shady Spring            152-06     8  
  3 Dominick Cangemi             Liberty HS              126-00     6  
  4 J.C. Wellman                 Woodrow Wilson          125-08     4  
  5 Chad Snodgrass               Nitro                   123-08     2  
  6 Jimmy Sheppard               Logan HS                121-09     1  
 -- Chris Stover                 South Charleston            ND  
 -- Eric Myers                   Sissonville                 ND  
 -- Phillip Kersey            10 Sissonville                 ND  
 -- Matthew Scarberry         11 Sissonville                 ND  
 -- Micah Carter                 Woodrow Wilson              ND  
 -- Austin Peters                Woodrow Wilson              ND  
 -- Michael Simley            11 Valley (Fayette)            ND  
 -- Jeremy Booker                South Charleston            ND  
 -- Chase Costa                  Valley (Fayette)            ND  
 -- Drew Ernest                  Nitro                       ND  
 -- Andrew Silbernagel           GW Maroon                   ND  
 -- John Harless                 Oak Hill HS                 ND  
 -- Jonathan Reed                Nitro                       ND  
 -- Zack Hensley                 Chapmanville                ND  
 -- Cody Adams                   Chapmanville                ND  
 -- Junior Johnson               Chapmanville                ND  
 -- Dustin Combs                 Parkersburg                 ND  
 -- Justin Adkins                Parkersburg                 ND  
 -- Billy Friese                 Park. South                 ND  
 -- Daniel Malay                 Oak Hill HS                 ND  
 -- Zachary English            9 Capital-Blue                ND  
 -- David Hines                  Parkersburg                 ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Parkersburg                133        2) Capital HS-Blue           115   
    3) Parkersburg South          101        4) George Washington Maroon   64   
    5) Woodrow Wilson HS           46        6) Nitro HS                   32   
    7) South Charleston HS         31        8) Logan HS                   13   
    9) Valley (Fayette) HS         10       10) Liberty HS                  4   
   10) Sissonville HS               4       12) Bluefield HS                2   
   12) Riverside HS                 2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Parkersburg South          162        2) Parkersburg                86   
    3) Woodrow Wilson HS           79        4) South Charleston HS        70   
    5) Nitro HS                    48        6) Bluefield HS               27   
    7) Sissonville HS              25        8) Princeton Senior HS        15   
    9) Riverside HS                12       10) Capital HS-Blue            11   
   11) Shady Spring HS              8       11) George Washington Maroon    8   
   13) Liberty HS                   6       14) Logan HS                    1